Baugenehmigungen für Gebäude (Anzahl) |
Nichtwohngebäude zusammen |
| Thüringen | 784 | 699 | 749 | 666 |
| Erfurt, Stadt | 34 | 28 | | 32 |
| Gera, Stadt | 18 | 9 | | 13 |
| Jena, Stadt | 17 | 27 | | 27 |
| Suhl, Stadt | 26 | 15 | | 3 |
| Weimar, Stadt | 11 | 6 | | 6 |
| Eisenach, Stadt | 8 | | | |
| Landkreis Eichsfeld | 70 | 28 | 35 | 35 |
| Arenshausen | 1 | - | | |
| Asbach-Sickenberg | 1 | | | |
| Berlingerode | 2 | - | - | - |
| Birkenfelde | - | - | - | - |
| Bodenrode-Westhausen | - | 1 | | - |
| Bornhagen | | - | - | |
| Brehme | - | - | | - |
| Breitenworbis | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Büttstedt | 2 | | 3 | - |
| Buhla | | - | | |
| Burgwalde | | - | | - |
| Ecklingerode | - | 1 | | - |
| Effelder | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Ferna | | - | - | - |
| Freienhagen | | - | - | |
| Fretterode | | | | - |
| Geisleden | 2 | | | - |
| Geismar | | - | - | |
| Gerbershausen | - | - | - | - |
| Gernrode | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| Großbartloff | - | 1 | | 1 |
| Haynrode | 1 | - | - | |
| Heilbad Heiligenstadt, Stadt | 10 | 1 | 6 | 10 |
| Heuthen | 1 | | 1 | 1 |
| Hohengandern | 1 | - | | |
| Hohes Kreuz | 1 | - | 1 | |
| Kella | 1 | | - | 1 |
| Kirchgandern | - | 1 | | |
| Kirchworbis | - | 2 | - | - |
| Küllstedt | 1 | 1 | | - |
| Lindewerra | 2 | | | |
| Lutter | | | - | |
| Mackenrode | | | - | - |
| Marth | | | | - |
| Niederorschel | 5 | 3 | - | - |
| Pfaffschwende | | | - | - |
| Reinholterode | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
| Röhrig | - | | | |
| Rohrberg | - | | - | |
| Rustenfelde | - | - | - | |
| Schachtebich | - | | | |
| Schönhagen | - | - | | - |
| Steinbach | | - | | - |
| Steinheuterode | | - | - | |
| Tastungen | - | | - | - |
| Thalwenden | | | - | - |
| Uder | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| Wachstedt | - | - | | - |
| Wahlhausen | - | - | | - |
| Wehnde | | - | 1 | |
| Wiesenfeld | | - | 1 | |
| Wüstheuterode | | 1 | | - |
| Schimberg | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Teistungen | 3 | 1 | - | 1 |
| Leinefelde-Worbis, Stadt | 19 | 3 | 10 | 8 |
| Am Ohmberg | 1 | - | 1 | - |
| Sonnenstein | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| Dingelstädt, Stadt | 8 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| Landkreis Nordhausen | 37 | 43 | 28 | 43 |
| Ellrich, Stadt | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Görsbach | 1 | | 1 | - |
| Großlohra | | 1 | | 1 |
| Kehmstedt | | 1 | - | 1 |
| Kleinfurra | 2 | - | | 1 |
| Lipprechterode | - | 1 | | |
| Niedergebra | 1 | | 2 | - |
| Nordhausen, Stadt | 17 | 24 | 12 | 15 |
| Sollstedt | - | - | - | - |
| Urbach | 1 | | - | |
| Hohenstein | 2 | 2 | - | 2 |
| Werther | 1 | 3 | - | 6 |
| Heringen/Helme, Stadt | 2 | - | 3 | 2 |
| Harztor | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| Bleicherode, Stadt | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| Landkreis Wartburgkreis | 56 | 54 | 76 | 53 |
| Bad Salzungen, Stadt | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 |
| Barchfeld-Immelborn (bis 30.12.2012 Barchfeld) | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Berka v. d. Hainich | - | | | - |
| Bischofroda | | - | | - |
| Buttlar | 1 | - | 5 | - |
| Dermbach | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Empfertshausen | 1 | - | | 2 |
| Frankenroda | - | | - | |
| Geisa, Stadt | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12 |
| Gerstengrund | | | | - |
| Hallungen | | | - | |
| Krauthausen | 1 | 1 | 2 | - |
| Lauterbach | 1 | - | - | - |
| Leimbach | 2 | - | 2 | |
| Nazza | | | | 1 |
| Oechsen | - | 1 | - | - |
| Ruhla, Stadt | 2 | - | 3 | 4 |
| Schleid | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Seebach | - | | | - |
| Treffurt, Stadt | 3 | 1 | - | - |
| Unterbreizbach | 1 | - | 1 | 3 |
| Vacha, Stadt | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| Weilar | - | | - | 1 |
| Wiesenthal | - | - | | - |
| Wutha-Farnroda | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
| Gerstungen | 1 | 7 | 4 | 4 |
| Hörselberg-Hainich | 5 | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Bad Liebenstein, Stadt | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Krayenberggemeinde | 1 | - | 3 | 1 |
| Werra-Suhl-Tal, Stadt | 3 | 3 | 3 | - |
| Amt Creuzburg, Stadt | 1 | 3 | 4 | - |
| Eisenach, Stadt | | 9 | 9 | 6 |
| Landkreis Unstrut-Hainich-Kreis | 61 | 53 | 54 | 42 |
| Bad Langensalza, Stadt | 10 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
| Bad Tennstedt, Stadt | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Ballhausen | 1 | 3 | | 1 |
| Blankenburg | | 1 | | 1 |
| Bruchstedt | | | | 1 |
| Dünwald | 4 | 1 | - | |
| Großvargula | - | | 1 | |
| Haussömmern | 1 | | | |
| Herbsleben | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| Hornsömmern | 1 | | 1 | |
| Kammerforst | 1 | | 1 | 1 |
| Kirchheilingen | | | 2 | - |
| Körner | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| Kutzleben | | 2 | - | - |
| Marolterode | - | | - | |
| Mittelsömmern | | | | 1 |
| Mühlhausen/Thüringen, Stadt | 16 | 9 | 16 | 4 |
| Oppershausen | - | | | |
| Rodeberg | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Schönstedt | - | - | 1 | - |
| Sundhausen | - | - | 1 | - |
| Tottleben | - | 1 | 1 | |
| Urleben | | | 1 | |
| Unstruttal | 1 | 3 | | 2 |
| Menteroda | 1 | 1 | 1 | |
| Anrode | 1 | 5 | - | |
| Südeichsfeld | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 |
| Vogtei | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Unstrut-Hainich | 3 | 6 | 5 | 1 |
| Nottertal-Heilinger Höhen, Stadt | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Landkreis Kyffhäuserkreis | 32 | 29 | 18 | 24 |
| Abtsbessingen | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| Bad Frankenhausen/Kyffhäuser, Stadt | 6 | - | 1 | 2 |
| Borxleben | | 1 | | 1 |
| Clingen, Stadt | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Ebeleben, Stadt | | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Etzleben | | | | - |
| Gehofen | 1 | | - | 1 |
| Greußen, Stadt | 1 | | | |
| Helbedündorf | 4 | 3 | - | - |
| Holzsußra | 1 | | | |
| Mönchpfiffel-Nikolausrieth | - | - | | |
| Niederbösa | - | 2 | | |
| Oberbösa | | - | - | |
| Oberheldrungen | 1 | - | | - |
| Reinsdorf | - | 2 | | 1 |
| Rockstedt | | | - | |
| Sondershausen, Stadt | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| Topfstedt | - | 1 | 1 | |
| Trebra | 1 | - | | |
| Wasserthaleben | - | - | - | |
| Westgreußen | | - | 1 | |
| Großenehrich, Stadt | 1 | | | |
| Kyffhäuserland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Artern, Stadt | 1 | - | 1 | 3 |
| Roßleben-Wiehe, Stadt | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| An der Schmücke, Stadt | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Greußen, Stadt | | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Landkreis Schmalkalden-Meiningen | 47 | 99 | 75 | 58 |
| Belrieth | | - | | |
| Birx | - | 1 | 1 | |
| Breitungen/Werra | - | | 2 | 2 |
| Christes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Dillstädt | | 2 | - | |
| Einhausen | - | - | - | 1 |
| Ellingshausen | | | | - |
| Erbenhausen | | | - | 1 |
| Fambach | - | 4 | - | |
| Floh-Seligenthal | 5 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Frankenheim/Rhön | | 1 | | - |
| Friedelshausen | | | 1 | |
| Kühndorf | - | - | 1 | |
| Mehmels | | - | | - |
| Meiningen, Stadt | 6 | 25 | 6 | 16 |
| Neubrunn | - | | - | - |
| Oberhof, Stadt | | 4 | 13 | 5 |
| Obermaßfeld-Grimmenthal | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| Oberweid | | 1 | - | |
| Rippershausen | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ritschenhausen | - | | | |
| Rohr | 1 | - | 2 | |
| Rosa | | 1 | | |
| Roßdorf | | | - | |
| Schmalkalden, Stadt | 3 | 13 | 9 | 1 |
| Schwallungen | | - | 3 | 2 |
| Schwarza | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
| Steinbach-Hallenberg, Stadt | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Sülzfeld | - | 1 | - | |
| Brotterode-Trusetal, Stadt (bis 30.11.2011 Trusetal) | 3 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
| Untermaßfeld | 2 | - | 1 | |
| Utendorf | - | | 1 | |
| Vachdorf | | - | - | 1 |
| Wasungen, Stadt | 2 | 4 | 3 | 6 |
| Zella-Mehlis, Stadt | 10 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Rhönblick | - | 5 | 2 | 1 |
| Grabfeld | 2 | 8 | 5 | 6 |
| Kaltennordheim, Stadt | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Landkreis Gotha | 51 | 19 | 46 | 42 |
| Bienstädt | - | | | |
| Dachwig | - | | - | - |
| Döllstädt | | - | 1 | - |
| Emleben | - | | | 1 |
| Eschenbergen | - | | | |
| Friedrichroda, Stadt | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Friemar | 2 | - | - | 1 |
| Gierstädt | - | | 1 | |
| Gotha, Stadt | 15 | 7 | 20 | 19 |
| Großfahner | 1 | - | | 1 |
| Herrenhof | 2 | | | |
| Luisenthal | 1 | - | | |
| Molschleben | 1 | - | - | - |
| Nottleben | - | - | | - |
| Ohrdruf, Stadt | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Pferdingsleben | | | | - |
| Schwabhausen | - | | 3 | 2 |
| Sonneborn | | 1 | 1 | - |
| Bad Tabarz (bis 08.03.2017 Tabarz/Thür. Wald) | 2 | - | - | - |
| Tambach-Dietharz/Thür. Wald, Stadt | 4 | 1 | - | - |
| Tonna | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Tröchtelborn | - | | | |
| Tüttleben | - | | | |
| Waltershausen, Stadt | 3 | - | - | 3 |
| Zimmernsupra | 1 | | | 1 |
| Nesse-Apfelstädt | 1 | 2 | 3 | - |
| Hörsel | 2 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Drei Gleichen | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| Nessetal | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Georgenthal | 1 | - | | 2 |
| Landkreis Sömmerda | 15 | 16 | 22 | 31 |
| Alperstedt | - | - | - | - |
| Andisleben | - | - | - | - |
| Büchel | - | | | |
| Eckstedt | | - | | |
| Elxleben | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| Gangloffsömmern | 1 | - | | 1 |
| Gebesee, Stadt | - | - | | 4 |
| Großmölsen | - | - | - | |
| Großneuhausen | - | - | - | 1 |
| Großrudestedt | | - | - | 1 |
| Günstedt | - | | - | |
| Haßleben | - | | - | - |
| Kleinmölsen | - | | | |
| Kleinneuhausen | | | 1 | |
| Kölleda, Stadt | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Markvippach | 1 | - | | |
| Nöda | - | - | | - |
| Ollendorf | | - | - | - |
| Ostramondra | - | - | | |
| Rastenberg, Stadt | 1 | - | 3 | 2 |
| Riethgen | - | | | |
| Riethnordhausen | - | 1 | - | - |
| Ringleben | - | | - | |
| Schloßvippach | - | 1 | | 1 |
| Schwerstedt | - | - | - | |
| Sömmerda, Stadt | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Straußfurt | 1 | | - | - |
| Udestedt | - | 1 | - | - |
| Vogelsberg | - | 1 | | 2 |
| Walschleben | 1 | 1 | - | 1 |
| Weißensee, Stadt | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Werningshausen | - | | 3 | |
| Witterda | - | - | 2 | 2 |
| Wundersleben | | 1 | | 1 |
| Buttstädt | 2 | 1 | 2 | - |
| Kindelbrück | - | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Landkreis Hildburghausen | 16 | 26 | 21 | 21 |
| Brünn/Thür. | | | 1 | 1 |
| Dingsleben | | | - | - |
| Eichenberg | - | | | |
| Eisfeld, Stadt | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Grimmelshausen | | - | | |
| Hildburghausen, Stadt | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 |
| Kloster Veßra | - | | 1 | |
| Lengfeld | - | | | |
| Marisfeld | | | - | |
| Oberstadt | - | | | |
| Reurieth | | | | 1 |
| Schlechtsart | | | - | |
| Schleusegrund | | | - | - |
| Schleusingen, Stadt | 5 | 8 | 6 | 2 |
| Schmeheim | | | 1 | |
| Schweickershausen | | | - | |
| St.Bernhard | | 1 | | 1 |
| Straufhain | 2 | 3 | - | 1 |
| Themar, Stadt | 1 | 2 | - | - |
| Ummerstadt, Stadt | | - | - | - |
| Veilsdorf | 1 | - | - | 2 |
| Westhausen | - | - | | - |
| Auengrund | 1 | - | 1 | - |
| Masserberg | | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Römhild, Stadt | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Heldburg, Stadt | 1 | 3 | - | 1 |
| Landkreis Ilm-Kreis | 34 | 43 | 39 | 35 |
| Alkersleben | 1 | | | |
| Arnstadt, Stadt | 4 | 11 | 7 | 8 |
| Bösleben-Wüllersleben | - | 1 | 1 | |
| Dornheim | 1 | - | 1 | |
| Elgersburg | | - | | |
| Elleben | 2 | - | | - |
| Elxleben | - | | - | 2 |
| Amt Wachsenburg (bis 30.12.2012 Ichtershausen) | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| Ilmenau, Stadt | 9 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
| Martinroda | - | - | 1 | - |
| Osthausen-Wülfershausen | 1 | 3 | - | - |
| Plaue, Stadt | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| Stadtilm, Stadt | 2 | 6 | 3 | 5 |
| Witzleben | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| Geratal | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 |
| Großbreitenbach, Stadt | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Landkreis Weimarer Land | 45 | 52 | 55 | 36 |
| Apolda, Stadt | 6 | 6 | 9 | 8 |
| Bad Berka, Stadt | - | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Bad Sulza, Stadt | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| Ballstedt | - | 1 | 3 | |
| Blankenhain, Stadt | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Buchfart | | | - | - |
| Döbritschen | | | | - |
| Eberstedt | | | 1 | 1 |
| Ettersburg | 3 | 2 | 1 | - |
| Frankendorf | | | | - |
| Großheringen | 1 | | - | |
| Großschwabhausen | - | - | - | - |
| Hammerstedt | - | | | - |
| Hetschburg | - | | | |
| Hohenfelden | - | 2 | - | |
| Kapellendorf | | - | - | |
| Kiliansroda | 1 | | | |
| Kleinschwabhausen | | - | | |
| Klettbach | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Kranichfeld, Stadt | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Lehnstedt | | - | | |
| Magdala, Stadt | 1 | 2 | - | 2 |
| Mechelroda | | 1 | 1 | - |
| Mellingen | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Nauendorf | - | | | |
| Neumark, Stadt | 2 | - | - | |
| Niedertrebra | 1 | | 1 | |
| Rannstedt | - | - | | |
| Rittersdorf | | | 1 | - |
| Schmiedehausen | | - | | |
| Tonndorf | - | | 1 | - |
| Umpferstedt | - | | 1 | 2 |
| Vollersroda | | - | | - |
| Wiegendorf | 1 | | | 1 |
| Ilmtal-Weinstraße | 6 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| Am Ettersberg | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Grammetal | 3 | 12 | 5 | 4 |
| Landkreis Sonneberg | 16 | 17 | 9 | 23 |
| Goldisthal | | | 1 | |
| Lauscha, Stadt | - | 2 | - | |
| Neuhaus am Rennweg, Stadt | 7 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Schalkau, Stadt | | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Sonneberg, Stadt | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
| Steinach, Stadt | 3 | | - | 3 |
| Frankenblick | - | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| Föritztal | 3 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| Landkreis Saalfeld-Rudolstadt | 49 | 15 | 18 | 9 |
| Allendorf | | | - | |
| Altenbeuthen | - | | | - |
| Bad Blankenburg, Stadt | 1 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Bechstedt | - | | | |
| Cursdorf | - | | - | |
| Döschnitz | - | | - | - |
| Gräfenthal, Stadt | - | | | - |
| Hohenwarte | - | | | |
| Kaulsdorf | 1 | - | 1 | 1 |
| Lehesten, Stadt | | - | | - |
| Probstzella | | 1 | | - |
| Rudolstadt, Stadt | 18 | 6 | 9 | 6 |
| Saalfeld/Saale, Stadt | 10 | 3 | 3 | - |
| Schwarzburg | - | | - | |
| Sitzendorf | 1 | | | |
| Leutenberg, Stadt | 2 | - | - | |
| Drognitz | 3 | 1 | - | |
| Uhlstädt-Kirchhasel | 4 | - | 1 | - |
| Unterwellenborn | 5 | 1 | 2 | - |
| Königsee, Stadt (bis 31.12.2018 Königsee-Rottenbach, Stadt) | 3 | 1 | 1 | - |
| Schwarzatal, Stadt | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| Landkreis Saale-Holzland-Kreis | 28 | 34 | 36 | 25 |
| Albersdorf | - | 1 | | 1 |
| Altenberga | | 1 | - | |
| Bad Klosterlausnitz | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| Bobeck | | 1 | | - |
| Bucha | - | - | | |
| Bürgel, Stadt | - | | 2 | 4 |
| Dornburg-Camburg, Stadt (bis 30.11.2008 Camburg, Stadt) | - | - | 2 | 1 |
| Crossen an der Elster | | - | 1 | 1 |
| Eineborn | | 2 | | |
| Eisenberg, Stadt | 3 | 2 | 1 | - |
| Frauenprießnitz | | 1 | 2 | - |
| Geisenhain | | 1 | | |
| Gneus | | 1 | | |
| Gösen | | - | | |
| Golmsdorf | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| Graitschen b. Bürgel | | | | - |
| Großbockedra | | - | | |
| Großeutersdorf | | - | | |
| Großlöbichau | | 1 | - | - |
| Großpürschütz | - | - | 1 | |
| Gumperda | - | - | | |
| Hainichen | | 1 | | |
| Hainspitz | 1 | | | |
| Hartmannsdorf | | - | | |
| Heideland | 1 | - | 4 | 1 |
| Hermsdorf, Stadt | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| Hummelshain | | - | - | |
| Jenalöbnitz | | 1 | | |
| Kahla, Stadt | 3 | - | 2 | 2 |
| Karlsdorf | - | | | |
| Laasdorf | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Lehesten | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| Lindig | | | - | |
| Lippersdorf-Erdmannsdorf | | | 1 | - |
| Meusebach | - | | | 2 |
| Milda | 2 | | - | |
| Mörsdorf | 2 | - | - | - |
| Nausnitz | | - | | |
| Neuengönna | | 1 | 1 | |
| Ottendorf | | | 1 | 1 |
| Petersberg | - | 1 | 1 | |
| Rauda | 1 | | 1 | |
| Rausdorf | | 1 | | |
| Reichenbach | | - | 2 | |
| Reinstädt | | 1 | | |
| Renthendorf | | | 1 | - |
| Rothenstein | | 1 | - | |
| Ruttersdorf-Lotschen | | 1 | | |
| Schleifreisen | | | | 1 |
| Schlöben | - | | - | 2 |
| Schöngleina | - | | | |
| Schöps | 1 | - | | |
| Seitenroda | | | - | |
| Serba | - | - | - | |
| Silbitz | | - | - | |
| St.Gangloff | 1 | 1 | - | |
| Stadtroda, Stadt | 3 | - | 1 | 2 |
| Tautenburg | | 1 | | |
| Tautendorf | 1 | | | |
| Tautenhain | | - | | - |
| Thierschneck | | 1 | | |
| Trockenborn-Wolfersdorf | | - | - | |
| Tröbnitz | | | | - |
| Unterbodnitz | | 1 | | |
| Waldeck | | 1 | | 1 |
| Walpernhain | | | - | |
| Waltersdorf | | - | | |
| Weißenborn | | 1 | | |
| Wichmar | | | | - |
| Zimmern | | 1 | | |
| Zöllnitz | 1 | 1 | | |
| Schkölen, Stadt | 1 | 1 | 3 | - |
| Landkreis Saale-Orla-Kreis | 22 | 32 | 40 | 32 |
| Bodelwitz | - | - | | - |
| Dittersdorf | - | 1 | | |
| Döbritz | | | 1 | 1 |
| Dreitzsch | | | 1 | |
| Eßbach | 1 | | | 1 |
| Geroda | | 1 | | |
| Gertewitz | | | | - |
| Görkwitz | | - | | 1 |
| Grobengereuth | | | - | |
| Hirschberg, Stadt | 2 | 1 | - | - |
| Kirschkau | | - | 1 | 1 |
| Kospoda | - | | | |
| Langenorla | - | - | 1 | |
| Lemnitz | | 1 | | |
| Bad Lobenstein, Stadt (bis 20.03.2005 Lobenstein, Moorbad, Stadt) | - | 1 | 3 | |
| Löhma | | - | | |
| Miesitz | 1 | | | |
| Mittelpöllnitz | - | | | |
| Moßbach | - | - | | - |
| Neustadt an der Orla, Stadt | - | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| Nimritz | - | - | 2 | - |
| Oberoppurg | | 1 | - | |
| Oettersdorf | - | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Oppurg | - | | 3 | 1 |
| Peuschen | - | 1 | 1 | |
| Plothen | | | 1 | |
| Pörmitz | - | | - | |
| Pößneck, Stadt | 2 | - | - | 3 |
| Ranis, Stadt | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Rosendorf | | | - | |
| Schleiz, Stadt | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Schmieritz | | 1 | | 1 |
| Tegau | 1 | - | 1 | |
| Tömmelsdorf | - | - | | |
| Triptis, Stadt | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Volkmannsdorf | | 1 | | |
| Weira | - | | 2 | 1 |
| Wernburg | - | | | |
| Ziegenrück, Stadt | | | 1 | 1 |
| Krölpa | | 3 | - | |
| Gefell, Stadt | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Tanna, Stadt | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Wurzbach, Stadt | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| Remptendorf | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Saalburg-Ebersdorf, Stadt | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Rosenthal am Rennsteig | 3 | - | - | |
| Landkreis Greiz | 57 | 22 | 46 | 50 |
| Bad Köstritz, Stadt | 3 | | 2 | 1 |
| Berga/Elster, Stadt | 2 | 1 | - | |
| Bocka | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Brahmenau | | 1 | | |
| Braunichswalde | | 1 | - | 1 |
| Caaschwitz | - | - | | |
| Endschütz | | | 1 | |
| Gauern | | | - | - |
| Greiz, Stadt | 5 | - | 4 | 2 |
| Großenstein | 2 | - | 1 | - |
| Hartmannsdorf | 1 | | | |
| Hilbersdorf | | | - | |
| Hohenleuben, Stadt | - | 1 | | |
| Kauern | 1 | | 1 | 1 |
| Korbußen | 4 | - | 2 | 1 |
| Langenwetzendorf | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Langenwolschendorf | 2 | - | - | 2 |
| Lederhose | 2 | 1 | | 1 |
| Linda b. Weida | | - | - | 3 |
| Lindenkreuz | | 1 | 1 | - |
| Münchenbernsdorf, Stadt | - | - | - | 3 |
| Paitzdorf | | 1 | - | - |
| Pölzig | 2 | - | - | 1 |
| Reichstädt | | - | 1 | - |
| Ronneburg, Stadt | 1 | 3 | 1 | - |
| Rückersdorf | - | | - | - |
| Saara | | | | 1 |
| Schwaara | | 1 | | |
| Schwarzbach | - | | 1 | |
| Seelingstädt | 2 | | 2 | - |
| Teichwitz | | 1 | | |
| Weida, Stadt | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Weißendorf | 1 | | - | |
| Wünschendorf/Elster | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Zedlitz | - | - | - | 1 |
| Zeulenroda-Triebes, Stadt (bis 31.01.2006 Zeulenroda, Stadt) | 11 | - | 11 | 13 |
| Harth-Pöllnitz | 3 | - | 1 | 4 |
| Kraftsdorf | 7 | 1 | - | 2 |
| Auma-Weidatal, Stadt | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Mohlsdorf-Teichwolframsdorf | - | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Landkreis Altenburger Land | 34 | 32 | 38 | 26 |
| Altenburg, Stadt | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Dobitschen | 1 | | | |
| Fockendorf | - | - | | - |
| Gerstenberg | | | 1 | 1 |
| Göhren | - | | | |
| Göllnitz | 1 | - | 1 | |
| Göpfersdorf | | - | | 1 |
| Gößnitz, Stadt | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| Haselbach | | - | - | |
| Heukewalde | | | | 1 |
| Jonaswalde | | 1 | - | - |
| Kriebitzsch | 1 | - | - | 5 |
| Langenleuba-Niederhain | - | - | 3 | - |
| Löbichau | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| Lödla | 2 | 2 | | |
| Lucka, Stadt | 2 | 2 | 1 | - |
| Mehna | | | 1 | |
| Meuselwitz, Stadt | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Monstab | - | | | |
| Nobitz | 4 | - | 8 | 1 |
| Ponitz | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| Posterstein | | 1 | | |
| Rositz | | | 3 | 1 |
| Schmölln, Stadt | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 |
| Starkenberg | 1 | 1 | 1 | - |
| Thonhausen | | 1 | - | |
| Treben | 1 | - | - | 1 |
| Vollmershain | | - | - | 1 |
| Windischleuba | 2 | 1 | - | 1 |